6677 Belspring Rd Fairlawn, VA 24141
Estimated Value: $276,323 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6677 Belspring Rd, Fairlawn, VA 24141 and is currently estimated at $298,331. 6677 Belspring Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Riverlawn Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
James Thomas D and James Paulette H
Bought by
James Thomas D and James Paulette H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Thomas D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,500 | $202,700 | $31,500 | $171,200 |
| 2025 | $1,500 | $202,700 | $31,500 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $202,700 | $31,500 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $202,700 | $31,500 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $202,700 | $31,500 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $202,700 | $31,500 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $176,800 | $28,700 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $176,800 | $28,700 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $176,800 | $28,700 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $176,800 | $28,700 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $176,800 | $28,700 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $176,800 | $28,700 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $217,000 | $28,700 | $188,300 |
| 2013 | $1,280 | $217,000 | $28,700 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map