Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrea Medaugh
Bold Realty
(720) 971-3519
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $625,000
Welcome to your beautiful home boasting a gourmet kitchen, 5 bedrooms and over 1/4 acre! Entertain in your spacious great room that flows to your gourmet kitchen with stainless and granite. Need to work from home? Find a perfect study on the main level. Upstairs a large master retreat invites you to relax with a 5 piece master bath and 3 more generous bedrooms. Downstairs is a sanctuary with a roomy rec room and guest bedroom & bath. Stroll out to the huge backyard oasis to BBQ, garden and play.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Us1 Llc | $445,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Shupe James Levi | $267,478 | Heritage Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shupe James Levi | $213,982 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Off Market | $445,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $445,500 | -2.1% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -3.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $38,310 | $6,250 | $32,060 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $38,310 | $6,250 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $43,170 | $6,770 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $32,270 | $5,910 | $26,360 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $33,200 | $6,080 | $27,120 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $32,000 | $5,360 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $32,000 | $5,360 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $26,960 | $4,680 | $22,280 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $26,960 | $4,680 | $22,280 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $23,400 | $3,180 | $20,220 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $23,400 | $3,180 | $20,220 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $2,390 | $2,390 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrea Medaugh
Bold Realty
(720) 971-3519
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Andrea Lunzer
Longmont Property Group
(425) 210-6292
66 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE894358
APN: R3124604
Ask me questions while you tour the home.