6678 River Point Dr Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $403,575 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6678 River Point Dr, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $497,894, approximately $244 per square foot. 6678 River Point Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Fleming Island High School, Robert M. Paterson Elementary School, and Green Cove Springs Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Hanks Veronica L
Bought by
Hanks Veronica L and Hanks Gilbert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Bare Lawrence and Bare Janice F
Bought by
Hanks Gilbert A and Hanks Veronica J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Veronica L | -- | Attorney | |
| Hanks Gilbert A | -- | Attorney | |
| Hanks Gilbert A | -- | Attorney | |
| Hanks Gilbert A | -- | Attorney | |
| Hanks Gilbert A | $223,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $366,606 | $70,000 | $296,606 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $362,613 | $70,000 | $292,613 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $356,624 | $70,000 | $286,624 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $319,069 | $70,000 | $249,069 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $241,684 | $60,000 | $181,684 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $233,698 | $60,000 | $173,698 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $214,031 | $40,000 | $174,031 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $204,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $192,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $195,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $187,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $172,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map