6679 Brock St Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,079 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6679 Brock St, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $322,020, approximately $261 per square foot. 6679 Brock St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
6679 Brock Street Llc
Bought by
Root Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Procopio Mark S and Procopio Erin
Bought by
6679 Brock Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Longanbach Jason
Bought by
Procopio Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Longanbach Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Ruth John H and Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Medary Robert W
Bought by
Ruth John H and Ruth Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,849
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert L
Bought by
Medary Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,849
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Spain Michael L
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert W Medary and Mcdonald Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,871
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Timothy | $315,000 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| 6679 Brock Street Llc | -- | Columbus Title | |
| Procopio Mark | $115,000 | Transcount | |
| Longanbach Jason | $129,900 | Resource T | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Ruth John H | $106,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Medary Robert W | $108,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mcdonald Robert W Medary | $92,800 | -- | |
| -- | $77,300 | -- | |
| -- | $58,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Root Timothy | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Procopio Mark | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Longanbach Jason | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruth John H | $104,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Robert W Medary | $91,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $85,540 | $32,410 | $53,130 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $85,540 | $32,410 | $53,130 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $85,540 | $32,410 | $53,130 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $61,710 | $27,790 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $61,710 | $27,790 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $61,710 | $27,790 | $33,920 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $49,360 | $22,230 | $27,130 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $49,360 | $22,230 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $49,360 | $22,230 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $43,650 | $15,160 | $28,490 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $43,650 | $15,160 | $28,490 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $43,650 | $15,160 | $28,490 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $41,545 | $14,420 | $27,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map