RENTED MAR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,388 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Last sale price $490,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Brand new construction 3 bed/2 bath townhome/villa in Lehigh Acres (33974) — AVAILABLE NOW! Modern open layout with high ceilings, luxury tile throughout, and stainless-steel appliances to be installed. Private garage plus driveway parking, irrigation system, and a spacious yard. Be the first to live here! $2,200/month; move-in specials available—first, last & security negotiable. Vouchers welcome. Convenient to schools, shopping, and major roads. Schedule a tour today!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $2,200 -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold $490,000 -6.7% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $525,000 +5150.0% $220 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold $10,000 -13.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 For Sale $11,500 -- --