668 E 220th St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,000 - $1,006,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 E 220th St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $958,198, approximately $362 per square foot. 668 E 220th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Goulbourne Jacinth and Pinnock Carol
Bought by
Blair Felton and Brown Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Frederick William
Bought by
Pinnock Valerie and Pinnock Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,072
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Felton | -- | -- | |
| Blair Felton | -- | -- | |
| Pinnock Valerie | $242,000 | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Pinnock Valerie | $242,000 | Record & Return Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinnock Valerie | $235,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,142 | $40,538 | $7,096 | $33,442 |
| 2025 | $8,081 | $40,538 | $6,351 | $34,187 |
| 2024 | $8,081 | $40,232 | $7,507 | $32,725 |
| 2023 | $7,708 | $37,956 | $7,012 | $30,944 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $48,780 | $10,020 | $38,760 |
| 2021 | $7,109 | $40,620 | $10,020 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $7,151 | $41,580 | $10,020 | $31,560 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $41,640 | $10,020 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $31,630 | $8,438 | $23,192 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $29,840 | $8,651 | $21,189 |
| 2016 | $5,628 | $28,152 | $9,218 | $18,934 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $28,152 | $9,478 | $18,674 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $27,940 | $10,030 | $17,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map