668 Greenwoods Rd Sumner, ME 04292
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Greenwoods Rd, Sumner, ME 04292 and is currently estimated at $286,840, approximately $717 per square foot. 668 Greenwoods Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School and Buckfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Walder Elizabeth J
Bought by
Groves Leo S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Leo S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $204,038 | $80,500 | $123,538 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $204,038 | $80,500 | $123,538 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
| 2013 | $1,716 | $109,279 | $51,100 | $58,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map