668 Indian Fork Rd Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Indian Fork Rd, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $387,656, approximately $185 per square foot. 668 Indian Fork Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $803 | $7,110 | $2,484 | $4,626 |
| 2023 | $696 | $7,110 | $2,484 | $4,626 |
| 2022 | $716 | $7,110 | $2,484 | $4,626 |
| 2020 | $755 | $7,110 | $2,484 | $4,626 |
| 2019 | $617 | $6,184 | $1,872 | $4,312 |
| 2018 | $536 | $6,184 | $1,872 | $4,312 |
| 2017 | $518 | $6,184 | $1,872 | $4,312 |
| 2016 | $540 | $6,182 | $1,872 | $4,310 |
| 2014 | $877 | $6,084 | $1,656 | $4,428 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,090 | $1,660 | $4,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map