Seller's Agent in 2017
Steven Taylor
eXp Realty
(513) 777-8100
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $145,000
Newly Renovated 3 Bedroom 1 Bath traditional home. Updates throughout the home. Great for first time home owners. Will not last on the market long. Come look and make an offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 0 | -- | None Available | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner Llc | $66,500 | None Available | |
| Grand Layne Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Keary | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Briotta Meredith | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Rucker Marie | $48,900 | -- | |
| Millcreek Valley Habitat For Humanity In | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 0 | $130,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | Off Market | $66,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Sold | $66,500 | -16.9% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $32,117 | $1,348 | $30,769 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $32,117 | $1,348 | $30,769 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $23,276 | $1,348 | $21,928 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $23,276 | $1,348 | $21,928 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $23,276 | $1,348 | $21,928 |
| 2019 | $803 | $7,351 | $1,348 | $6,003 |
| 2018 | $753 | $7,351 | $1,348 | $6,003 |
| 2017 | $724 | $7,351 | $1,348 | $6,003 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $16,664 | $1,701 | $14,963 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $16,664 | $1,701 | $14,963 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $16,664 | $1,701 | $14,963 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $20,832 | $2,128 | $18,704 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steven Taylor
eXp Realty
(513) 777-8100
95 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kim Price
Plum Tree Realty
(216) 832-3836
479 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1557214
APN: 594-0050-0262
Ask me questions while you tour the home.