668 Melvin Dr Baltimore, MD 21230
Ridgely's Delight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $179,505
2
Beds
2
Baths
680
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Melvin Dr, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $174,753, approximately $256 per square foot. 668 Melvin Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Varghese Raju K G and Varghese Sarah
Bought by
Ridgelys Delight Real Estate Program Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Varghese Raju K G
Bought by
Varghese Raju K G and Varghese Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Mcmurray L Vincent
Bought by
Varghese Raju K G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Mcmurray L Vincent
Bought by
Mcmurray L Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgelys Delight Real Estate Program Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Varghese Raju K G | -- | None Available | |
| Varghese Raju K G | $52,500 | -- | |
| Mcmurray L Vincent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $155,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $147,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $138,900 | $60,000 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $138,900 | $60,000 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $138,900 | $60,000 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $145,800 | $60,000 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map