Estimated Value: $463,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 N Fall Creek Dr Unit 179, Orem, UT 84059 and is currently estimated at $488,035, approximately $210 per square foot. 668 N Fall Creek Dr Unit 179 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Vineyard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Palmer Logan and Palmer Hailey Jean
Bought by
Tanner Gary N and Tanner Lisa Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,787
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Edge Preserve Llc
Bought by
Palmer Logan and Palmer Hailey Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,066
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Gary N | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Palmer Logan | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Gary N | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Logan | $274,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $255,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $257,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $239,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $224,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $302,100 | $45,300 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $298,000 | $44,700 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $290,000 | $43,500 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $260,000 | $39,000 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $188 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map