Estimated Value: $705,225 - $981,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Princeton Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $826,306, approximately $665 per square foot. 668 Princeton Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Sherman Robert K
Bought by
Neuberg Nicholas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$503,179
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$323,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberg Nicholas W | $575,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Neuberg Nicholas W | $575,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuberg Nicholas W | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Neuberg Nicholas W | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,510 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $12,204 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $12,027 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $12,027 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $11,776 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $11,623 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $11,416 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $11,155 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $10,854 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $10,795 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $10,514 | $492,700 | $391,900 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $10,248 | $484,300 | $391,900 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map