NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $248,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Last sale price $205,000

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,540 / mo

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Public Transportation
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dutch Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2022

Meticulously maintained RIVERFRONT CONDO at Stone Point Landing with STUNNING VIEWS from your living room or bedroom verandas....ABSOLUTELY SPECTACULAR! Your main level features a neutral palette in your 8 x 7 entry, dining room, living room, kitchen & powder room. Your chef's kitchen includes a TREMENDOUS AMOUNT OF STORAGE, & even has two pantries & breakfast bar and stools. 9' ceilings throughout. Focal points of your open living room are certainly the beautiful fireplace and GORGEOUS VIEWS from your veranda. Upstairs is very roomy & includes two bedrooms, large open hallway, bath & laundry center. Main bedroom features an open area w double sinks, private bath & large walk-in closet & BEAUTIFUL SOOTHING SOUNDS FROM YOUR VERANDA. Walking distance to local shops & eateries make this such a desirable location to call home! Storage throughout the home is plentiful & peace of mind w home warranty provided by seller. No matter what time of year...this home is calming & relaxing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Deffenbaugh

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY Listed on: 09/23/2021

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Maiella

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #RS228851

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Common or Shared Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Bridgewater
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: Commom
  • Subdivision Name: Stone Point Landing
  • Directions: Route 68 East from Beaver, take Bridgewater Exit to Market Street, Turn R into Stone Point Landing
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family/Living/Great Room, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Parking Features: Common
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation
  • Association Fee: 170.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Beaver Area

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5881.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2021
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
List Price
$224,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-8.48%
Current Estimated Value
$244,519

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,519
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.34%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,637
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,882

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2017
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2013
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-6.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Parkvale Savings Bank
Bought by
Celeste Emma J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gribben Colin D $205,000 Lochner & Lochner Llc
Miller Betsy $185,000 None Available
Campbell Nancy $148,000 None Available
Celeste Emma J $131,000 None Available
Parkvale Savings Bank $34,828 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gribben Colin D $164,000
Previous Owner Campbell Nancy $118,400
Previous Owner Celeste Emma J $104,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $205,000 -4.2% --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2021 11/28/21 Price Changed $214,000 -4.5% --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $224,000 +21.1% --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold $185,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 For Sale $185,000 +25.0% --
11/12/2013 11/12/13 Sold $148,000 -6.9% -- View Prior Sale
09/08/2013 09/08/13 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2013 06/25/13 For Sale $159,000 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $789 $107,450 $12,000 $95,450
2024 $4,442 $107,450 $12,000 $95,450
2023 $6,180 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250
2022 $5,881 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250
2021 $5,881 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250
2020 $5,662 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250
2019 $5,662 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250
2018 $5,446 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250
2017 $5,446 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250
2016 $5,171 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250
2015 $938 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250
2014 $938 $42,250 $6,000 $36,250

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1523288

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 17-009-0207.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.