668 Stanton Rd Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $75,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Stanton Rd, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $60,403, approximately $58 per square foot. 668 Stanton Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Evans Lidell L
Bought by
Jar Alabama Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Stevens Gerald L and Stevens Alicia
Bought by
Evans Lidell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jar Alabama Llc | $37,248 | Crane Legal Pc | |
| Evans Lidell L | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Lidell L | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $9,540 | $1,200 | $8,340 |
| 2024 | $606 | $9,540 | $1,200 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $589 | $9,280 | $1,200 | $8,080 |
| 2022 | $589 | $9,280 | $1,200 | $8,080 |
| 2021 | $589 | $9,280 | $1,200 | $8,080 |
| 2020 | $589 | $9,280 | $1,200 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $624 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $641 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $654 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map