668 Warren St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,140,000 - $2,904,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,991
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Warren St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $2,528,666, approximately $633 per square foot. 668 Warren St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope and Berkeley Carroll School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
668 Warren Llc
Bought by
W668 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Bernard Gardner Deceased
Bought by
668 Warren Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Jerry W
Bought by
26 Mountains 57 Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W668 Llc | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| 668 Warren Llc | -- | -- | |
| W668 Llc | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| 668 Warren Llc | -- | -- | |
| 668 Warren Llc | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| 668 Warren Llc | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| 26 Mountains 57 Corp | $10,000 | -- | |
| 26 Mountains 57 Corp | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,254 | $268,920 | $28,380 | $240,540 |
| 2025 | $7,124 | $159,840 | $28,380 | $131,460 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $152,820 | $28,380 | $124,440 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $170,100 | $28,380 | $141,720 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $186,360 | $28,380 | $157,980 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $176,160 | $28,380 | $147,780 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $177,060 | $28,380 | $148,680 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $172,740 | $28,380 | $144,360 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $29,559 | $5,857 | $23,702 |
| 2017 | $5,739 | $28,154 | $6,004 | $22,150 |
| 2016 | $5,312 | $26,572 | $6,746 | $19,826 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $25,081 | $9,560 | $15,521 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $24,633 | $7,978 | $16,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map