6680 da Lisa Rd Unit Da-lisa Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6680 da Lisa Rd Unit Da-lisa, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $276,828, approximately $137 per square foot. 6680 da Lisa Rd Unit Da-lisa is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Figler Garry
Bought by
Spear Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Spear Properties Llc
Bought by
Figler Garry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Figler Gary S
Bought by
Spear Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Figler Garry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Black Michael B and Braatz Michelle
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Black Michael B and Braatz Black Michelle L
Bought by
Black Michael B and Braatz Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Black Michael B and Braatz Black Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spear Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Figler Garry S | -- | Attorney | |
| Spear Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Figler Garry S | $65,625 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $129,000 | Attorney | |
| Black Michael B | -- | Us Title & Real Estate Closi | |
| Black Michael B | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Michael B | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $218,980 | $31,000 | $187,980 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $215,930 | $31,000 | $184,930 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $214,441 | $31,000 | $183,441 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $191,525 | $9,500 | $182,025 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $158,387 | $9,500 | $148,887 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $146,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $136,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $132,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $123,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $120,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $114,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $117,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map