6680 E State St Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $92,980 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6680 E State St, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $190,245. 6680 E State St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,278 | $21,850 | $1,950 | $19,900 |
| 2025 | $2,084 | $21,850 | $1,950 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $21,850 | $1,950 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $21,850 | $1,950 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $21,850 | $1,950 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $21,850 | $1,950 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $21,850 | $1,950 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $21,850 | $1,950 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $22,850 | $1,950 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $22,850 | $1,950 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,850 | $1,950 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,850 | $1,950 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,850 | $1,950 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map