6680 Oak Rd Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $298,829 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6680 Oak Rd, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $352,207, approximately $262 per square foot. 6680 Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map