Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Galindo
New Door Residential
(702) 290-6458
71 in this area
562 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,504,000 - $1,839,000
Brand New Home in the Newest Summerlin Village of the Cliffs. Mid century modern architecture in Nova Ridge- A mountainside gated community. This courtyard entry home has a chef's dream kitchen, downstairs master, a lounge and beautiful city views. Nothing has been spared in this highly upgraded gem! Office hours are Tuesday thru Sunday 10am-6pm Mondays 1 -6pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Door Residential License #B.0042565 Listed on: 09/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transition Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Transition Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| The Transition Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Silver Andrew G | $1,058,062 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Transition Trust | $854,000 | |
| Closed | Transition Trust | $854,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Andrew G | $899,353 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Sold | $1,058,062 | -2.9% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | For Sale | $1,089,962 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,881 | $522,088 | $221,375 | $300,713 |
| 2025 | $10,564 | $534,973 | $215,740 | $319,233 |
| 2024 | $10,257 | $534,973 | $215,740 | $319,233 |
| 2023 | $10,257 | $421,495 | $124,425 | $297,070 |
| 2022 | $10,413 | $382,134 | $124,425 | $257,709 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $346,390 | $110,250 | $236,140 |
| 2020 | $8,437 | $348,464 | $115,500 | $232,964 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $70,074 | $69,825 | $249 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Galindo
New Door Residential
(702) 290-6458
71 in this area
562 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nevin Endy
BlackRidge Luxury
(702) 524-8787
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2034739
APN: 175-01-513-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.