6680 Pine Rd Thomasville, PA 17364
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $499,323
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6680 Pine Rd, Thomasville, PA 17364 and is currently estimated at $456,081, approximately $180 per square foot. 6680 Pine Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Harrell Gregory W and Harrell Roxann L
Bought by
Harrell Gregory W and Harrell Roxann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,550
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Gregory W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrell Gregory W | $154,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,331 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2025 | $7,947 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2024 | $7,860 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2023 | $7,860 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2022 | $7,860 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2021 | $7,518 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2020 | $7,518 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2019 | $7,356 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2018 | $7,257 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2017 | $7,089 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2016 | $0 | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,690 | $50,400 | $189,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map