6681 Marshall St Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,096 - $533,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6681 Marshall St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $514,524, approximately $210 per square foot. 6681 Marshall St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Steel Marc B and Steel Janell B
Bought by
Steel Marc B and Steel Marc B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Purdy Christine A
Bought by
Steel Janell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Batra Meenakshi D
Bought by
Purdy Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Marc B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steel Marc B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steel Marc B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steel Janell | $286,000 | -- | |
| Purdy Christine A | $254,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,566 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $158,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $153,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,931 | $136,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,558 | $123,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,500 | $49,000 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map