6682 Coon Hill Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6682 Coon Hill Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $380,951, approximately $266 per square foot. 6682 Coon Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Trachsel James M and Trachesel Aktherine A
Bought by
Connors Curtis and Rigers Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,711
Outstanding Balance
$100,525
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Smith Steven C and Smith Michelle
Bought by
Trochsel James M and Wood Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,400
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Tomshack Eda
Bought by
Smith Steven C and Smith Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |