6682 Maggiore Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,156 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6682 Maggiore Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $584,539, approximately $235 per square foot. 6682 Maggiore Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Pear Wayne H and Pear Faith D
Bought by
Pear Wayne H and Pear Faith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Pear Wayne H and Pear Faith D
Bought by
Pear Wayne H and Pear Faith D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Vogel Jodi and Judith E Vogel Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pear Wayne H and Pear Faith D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Vogel Judith E and Vogel Arnold M
Bought by
Vogel Judith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Zimberg Irene
Bought by
Vogel Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Levitt Homes Inc
Bought by
Zimberg Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Wayne H | -- | Attorney | |
| Pear Wayne H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pear Wayne H | $430,000 | Homepartners Title Svcs Llc | |
| Vogel Judith E | -- | -- | |
| Vogel Judith | $475,000 | -- | |
| Zimberg Irene | $255,270 | Ufc Title Insurance Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $464,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $459,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,928 | $449,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,879 | $436,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $326,946 | $84,000 | $242,946 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $274,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $268,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $263,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $258,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $252,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $250,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $248,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map