6683 Canada Goose Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6683 Canada Goose Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $359,110, approximately $309 per square foot. 6683 Canada Goose Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Austin John B and Austin Aimee Riesner
Bought by
Larin Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Fuste Michael A
Bought by
Austin John B and Austin Aimee Riesner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Fuste Michael A and Fuste Karen D
Bought by
Fuste Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larin Claudia | $246,500 | -- | |
| Austin John B | $178,000 | -- | |
| Fuste Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larin Claudia | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $264,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $239,500 | $80,000 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $226,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $213,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $200,300 | $60,000 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $180,500 | $50,000 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $165,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map