6684 Suffield Ln Warrenton, VA 20187
Estimated Value: $515,745 - $625,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6684 Suffield Ln, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $551,686, approximately $246 per square foot. 6684 Suffield Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C. Hunter Ritchie Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Klima Robert H
Bought by
Derenouard Christian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,050
Outstanding Balance
$273,035
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Eller Joseph
Bought by
Klima Rob and Klima,Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Eller Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derenouard Christian W | $379,000 | -- | |
| Klima Rob | $440,000 | -- | |
| Eller Joseph | $487,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derenouard Christian W | $360,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Klima Rob | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eller Joseph | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $394,400 | $70,000 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $394,400 | $70,000 | $324,400 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $394,400 | $70,000 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $394,400 | $70,000 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $339,600 | $90,000 | $249,600 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $339,600 | $90,000 | $249,600 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $339,600 | $90,000 | $249,600 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $373,000 | $90,000 | $283,000 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $367,700 | $90,000 | $277,700 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $367,700 | $90,000 | $277,700 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $370,500 | $90,000 | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map