6685 County Road T Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6685 County Road T, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $397,357. 6685 County Road T is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Yogerst Sylvester J
Bought by
Sitzberger Steve and Sitzberger Shari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,300
Outstanding Balance
$524,701
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$127,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Wachtendonk Mandy L and Hauser James M
Bought by
Wachtendonk Mandy L and Hauser James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,300
Outstanding Balance
$524,701
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$127,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Anderson George H
Bought by
Anderson George H and Schael Beth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,300
Outstanding Balance
$524,701
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$127,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Alarie Jeffrey H and Alarie Kristine M
Bought by
Kuehul Christopher and Kuehnl Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,300
Outstanding Balance
$524,701
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$127,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Peterson Jodi J
Bought by
Jodi J Peterson Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,300
Outstanding Balance
$524,701
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$127,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Lenz Eric A
Bought by
Lenz Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,300
Outstanding Balance
$524,701
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$127,344
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitzberger Steve | $80,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wilz Beth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wachtendonk Mandy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson George H | -- | -- | |
| Duhatschek Justin C | $68,000 | -- | |
| Kuehul Christopher | $350,000 | -- | |
| Jodi J Peterson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lenz Lori J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duhatschek Justin C | $555,300 | |
| Closed | Lenz Lori J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,156 | $324,400 | $62,500 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,800 | $45,000 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map