6685 E 200 N Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6685 E 200 N, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $203,353, approximately $197 per square foot. 6685 E 200 N is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Eastern Hancock Elementary School, Eastern Hancock Middle School, and Eastern Hancock High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $178,200 | $59,200 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $175,300 | $59,200 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $169,400 | $59,200 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $653 | $132,300 | $27,500 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $266 | $74,700 | $27,500 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $265 | $71,900 | $27,500 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $252 | $70,300 | $27,500 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $248 | $70,300 | $27,500 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $247 | $68,800 | $27,500 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $234 | $67,800 | $26,500 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $212 | $64,300 | $25,500 | $38,800 |
| 2013 | $212 | $63,500 | $25,500 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map