6685 Huntley Ln S Naples, FL 34104
Berkshire Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,513 - $800,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,319
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6685 Huntley Ln S, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $726,878, approximately $313 per square foot. 6685 Huntley Ln S is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Mckenzie Susan Elizabeth and Smith Susan E
Bought by
Mckenzie Susan Elizabeth and Mckenzie Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Gordon Hal S and Kepka Barbara A
Bought by
Smith Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Weinhold Clifford R and Weinhold Linda L
Bought by
Gordon Hal S and Kepka Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |