6685 Windsor Ridge Ln Windsor, WI 53598
13
Beds
12
Baths
7,300
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6685 Windsor Ridge Ln, Windsor, WI 53598. 6685 Windsor Ridge Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,201 | $674,100 | $63,500 | $610,600 |
| 2023 | $8,751 | $480,400 | $63,500 | $416,900 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $480,400 | $63,500 | $416,900 |
| 2021 | $9,929 | $466,400 | $63,500 | $402,900 |
| 2020 | $10,061 | $466,400 | $63,500 | $402,900 |
| 2019 | $9,899 | $466,400 | $63,500 | $402,900 |
| 2018 | $8,822 | $466,400 | $63,500 | $402,900 |
| 2017 | $8,429 | $466,400 | $63,500 | $402,900 |
| 2016 | $9,161 | $409,000 | $56,800 | $352,200 |
| 2015 | $9,207 | $409,000 | $56,800 | $352,200 |
| 2014 | $8,857 | $409,000 | $56,800 | $352,200 |
| 2013 | $10,001 | $409,000 | $56,800 | $352,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map