$310,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,809 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$171 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautiful brick home with an inground pool in the desirable North Columbus is a must-see! Recent updates include energy-efficient vinyl windows, fresh interior paint, updated lighting throughout, and a beautifully renovated primary bath, adding both comfort and style. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a ceramic tile backsplash, newer cabinetry and a Lazy Susan for added convenience. The spacious great room has vaulted ceiling with a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A flexible dining room with French doors and direct kitchen access also makes an ideal home office or reading space. The primary suite offers a generous layout, large walk-in closet, and an updated bath with modern finishes. Step outside to your private backyard retreat—fully fenced with a covered patio for shade and a sparkling inground pool surrounded by stamped concrete, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Hogan-McMillen

Keller Williams Realty River Cities Brokerage Phone: 7062216900 License #349545 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Keller Williams Realty River Cities

Last Buyer's Agent

Alison Cox

Keller Williams Realty River Cities License #388731

Keller Williams Realty River Cities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,809 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 180 019 001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Mobley Road To Glenmore Way, Into Subdivision And Turn In The U Turn To House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Subdivision Name: Waterford Place
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1809
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Private Backyard
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab/No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, 2-Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Parcel #: 180 019 001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-62.30%
Original Mortgage
$320,230
Outstanding Balance
$320,230
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$22,093

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2021
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Green Horace C
Bought by
Garcia George Alexis and Garcia Amelia Marie
Seller's Agent
Guerry Clegg
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
Buyer's Agent
Lamar Fields
Keller Williams Realty River Cities
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $310,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $235,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,230 VA
Previous Owner $227,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $310,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $310,000 +31.9% $171 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $235,000 +4.4% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $225,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,162 $113,116 $19,248 $93,868
2024 $3,160 $113,116 $19,248 $93,868
2023 $2,486 $113,116 $19,248 $93,868
2022 $3,296 $93,948 $19,248 $74,700
2021 $1,259 $69,316 $19,248 $50,068
2020 $1,260 $69,316 $19,248 $50,068
2019 $1,265 $69,316 $19,248 $50,068
2018 $1,265 $69,316 $19,248 $50,068
2017 $1,271 $69,316 $19,248 $50,068
2016 $1,277 $56,281 $9,001 $47,280
2015 $1,280 $56,281 $9,001 $47,280
2014 $1,282 $56,281 $9,001 $47,280
2013 -- $56,281 $9,001 $47,280

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 230615

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 180-019-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.