6686 Seagull Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $371,838
Studio
4
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6686 Seagull Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $367,460, approximately $303 per square foot. 6686 Seagull Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1991
Sold by
Robin Meadows Country Homes, Inc.
Bought by
Ingram Robert K and Ingram Karol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,615
Interest Rate
9.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Sold by
Ltd Robin Meadows
Bought by
Robin Meadows Country Homes, Inc.
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Interest Rate
9.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Robert K | $118,100 | -- | |
| Robin Meadows Country Homes, Inc. | $64,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingram Robert K | $120,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Robin Meadows Country Homes, Inc. | $712,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $281,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $255,300 | $80,000 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $214,200 | $60,000 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $206,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $199,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $192,500 | $50,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $176,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map