6689 Hitching Post Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6689 Hitching Post Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $551,847, approximately $185 per square foot. 6689 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Kincaid Shirley A
Bought by
Wheeldon James A and Wheeldon Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Kincaid James W
Bought by
Kincaid Shirley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeldon James A | -- | None Available | |
| Kincaid Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeldon James A | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,419 | $166,635 | $25,053 | $141,582 |
| 2024 | $10,139 | $166,635 | $25,053 | $141,582 |
| 2023 | $9,635 | $166,635 | $25,053 | $141,582 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $133,161 | $22,225 | $110,936 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $106,544 | $22,225 | $84,319 |
| 2020 | $6,835 | $106,544 | $22,225 | $84,319 |
| 2019 | $6,278 | $88,788 | $18,522 | $70,266 |
| 2018 | $5,882 | $88,788 | $18,522 | $70,266 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $88,788 | $18,522 | $70,266 |
| 2016 | $4,971 | $77,603 | $15,929 | $61,674 |
| 2015 | $4,824 | $77,603 | $15,929 | $61,674 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | $77,603 | $15,929 | $61,674 |
| 2013 | $5,308 | $90,234 | $18,522 | $71,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map