66892 Cedar Rd Wakarusa, IN 46573
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,374
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66892 Cedar Rd, Wakarusa, IN 46573 and is currently estimated at $421,719, approximately $96 per square foot. 66892 Cedar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Virgil I. Grissom Middle School, and Penn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $300,600 | $80,700 | $219,900 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $284,600 | $80,700 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $248,400 | $80,700 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $248,600 | $80,700 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $212,800 | $60,500 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $212,900 | $60,500 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $166,500 | $47,300 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $172,200 | $47,300 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $167,300 | $47,300 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $167,400 | $47,300 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $166,200 | $47,300 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map