669 Adams Rd Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $486,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Adams Rd, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $486,000, approximately $326 per square foot. 669 Adams Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Keim Atlee A and Keim Paige R
Bought by
Losinski Tyler W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,298
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$373,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Himebaugh David K
Bought by
Losinski Tyler W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losinski Tyler W | $140,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Losinski Tyler W | $110,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records