669 Bennington St Boston, MA 02128
Harbor View-Orient Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,335,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Bennington St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $1,154,667, approximately $418 per square foot. 669 Bennington St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Excel Academy East Boston, Brooke Charter Schools East Boston, and East Boston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Contreras Nohelia A
Bought by
Sepulveda Yeny M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$143,836
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,010,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Contreras Jose A and Contreras Noelia A
Bought by
Contreras Nohelia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Odordi James E and Odoardi Louise
Bought by
Contreras Jose A and Contreras Noelia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Yeny M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Contreras Nohelia A | -- | -- | |
| Contreras Jose A | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepulveda Yeny M | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Nohelia A | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Jose A | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Jose A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Jose A | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Contreras Jose A | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,123 | $874,200 | $338,900 | $535,300 |
| 2024 | $8,362 | $767,200 | $287,400 | $479,800 |
| 2023 | $7,698 | $716,800 | $268,500 | $448,300 |
| 2022 | $7,575 | $696,200 | $260,800 | $435,400 |
| 2021 | $6,879 | $644,700 | $241,500 | $403,200 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $618,800 | $237,300 | $381,500 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $552,100 | $168,800 | $383,300 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $492,900 | $168,800 | $324,100 |
| 2017 | $4,661 | $440,100 | $168,800 | $271,300 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $419,200 | $168,800 | $250,400 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $396,200 | $142,300 | $253,900 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $347,300 | $142,300 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map