669 Brady Rd Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $287,784
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Brady Rd, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $216,946, approximately $90 per square foot. 669 Brady Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Reeves Joshua Steven
Bought by
Rust Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Morris Bank
Bought by
Reeves Joshua Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Conley Russel T
Bought by
Morris Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
Bought by
Conley Russell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Joshua Steven | $70,000 | -- | |
| Morris Bank | $103,308 | -- | |
| Conley Russell | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $55,440 | $3,200 | $52,240 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $61,120 | $3,200 | $57,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,120 | $3,200 | $57,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map