Jamie Heinlein
Compass
(646) 933-1437
115 Total Sales
18 in Kensington
$401K - $690K Price Range
Estimated Value: $2,237,000 - $3,092,000
This home is located at 669 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $2,567,329, approximately $816 per square foot. 669 E 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jamie Heinlein
Compass
(646) 933-1437
115 Total Sales
18 in Kensington
$401K - $690K Price Range
Hiram Borrero
Revived Residential
(888) 613-3019
34 Total Sales
5 in Kensington
$300K - $1.9M Price Range
Richard Connelly
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(631) 450-3744
87 Total Sales
1 in Kensington
$710,000 Price
Olga Moldavsky
REMAX EDGE
(888) 477-2209
140 Total Sales
2 in Kensington
$355K - $433K Price Range
Dazhi Simon Su
Re/Max Edge
(646) 718-5880
69 Total Sales
1 in Kensington
$1,310,000 Price
Joanna Mayfield Marks
Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC
(929) 552-6159
86 Total Sales
8 in Kensington
$428K - $1.2M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Gruber Akiva | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Korn Linda R | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $750,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | -- | $645,300 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,311 | $117,360 | $46,380 | $70,980 |
| 2025 | $11,615 | $91,560 | $46,380 | $45,180 |
| 2024 | $11,615 | $91,500 | $46,380 | $45,120 |
| 2023 | $11,527 | $94,920 | $46,380 | $48,540 |
| 2022 | $10,689 | $83,520 | $46,380 | $37,140 |
| 2021 | $11,269 | $91,620 | $46,380 | $45,240 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $83,760 | $46,380 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $10,081 | $83,760 | $46,380 | $37,380 |
| 2018 | $9,642 | $47,299 | $25,025 | $22,274 |
| 2017 | $9,096 | $44,622 | $25,400 | $19,222 |
| 2016 | $8,299 | $44,622 | $22,529 | $22,093 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $42,567 | $22,216 | $20,351 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $40,159 | $23,641 | $16,518 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.