669 Main Rd N Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Main Rd N, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $209,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 669 Main Rd N is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3, Hilltop School, and Apostolic Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Reed Jeffrey L
Bought by
Hinchliffe Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinchliffe Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $29,620 | $29,620 | $0 |
| 2024 | $418 | $26,700 | $26,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $422 | $21,900 | $21,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $400 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $50,800 | $19,300 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $50,800 | $19,300 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $49,300 | $18,700 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $966 | $49,300 | $18,700 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $907 | $49,300 | $18,700 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $910 | $50,000 | $19,000 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $875 | $50,000 | $19,000 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $863 | $49,300 | $18,700 | $30,600 |
| 2013 | $821 | $49,300 | $18,700 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map