669 Maple Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Maple Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $430,917, approximately $193 per square foot. 669 Maple Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2006
Sold by
Ofodile David A and Ofodile Laeticia N
Bought by
Ofodile David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,191
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Lakewood Streams Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Ofodile David A and Ofodile Laeticia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ofodile David A | -- | Ats | |
| Ofodile David A | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ofodile David A | $183,500 | |
| Closed | Ofodile David A | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,080 | $44,000 | $7,250 | $36,750 |
| 2024 | $8,080 | $32,000 | $6,343 | $25,657 |
| 2023 | $7,809 | $32,000 | $6,343 | $25,657 |
| 2022 | $7,809 | $32,000 | $6,343 | $25,657 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $23,240 | $4,304 | $18,936 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $23,240 | $4,304 | $18,936 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $26,113 | $4,304 | $21,809 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $25,646 | $3,851 | $21,795 |
| 2017 | $7,565 | $27,793 | $3,851 | $23,942 |
| 2016 | $7,636 | $27,793 | $3,851 | $23,942 |
| 2015 | $7,965 | $25,019 | $3,398 | $21,621 |
| 2014 | $7,862 | $25,019 | $3,398 | $21,621 |
| 2013 | $7,598 | $25,019 | $3,398 | $21,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map