669 N Wayne Place Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 N Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $302,832, approximately $311 per square foot. 669 N Wayne Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Cuahutemoc and Almanza Lilia
Bought by
Martinez Robert E and Martinez Juan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Montero Antonio and Montero Guillermina
Bought by
Martinez Cuahutemoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Montero Antonio
Bought by
Montero Antonio and Montero Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Gegeanis Luanne M
Bought by
Montero Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,650
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Cuahutemoc | $187,000 | Integrity Title | |
| Martinez Cuahutemoc | $187,000 | Integrity Title | |
| Montero Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Montero Antonio | $85,333 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Cuahutemoc | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Montero Antonio | $128,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Montero Antonio | $126,650 | |
| Closed | Martinez Cuahutemoc | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $24,000 | $4,680 | $19,320 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $22,000 | $4,056 | $17,944 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $4,056 | $17,944 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $4,056 | $17,944 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $15,424 | $3,120 | $12,304 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $15,424 | $3,120 | $12,304 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $17,273 | $3,120 | $14,153 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $15,912 | $2,652 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $15,912 | $2,652 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $15,912 | $2,652 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $14,011 | $2,340 | $11,671 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $14,011 | $2,340 | $11,671 |
| 2013 | $3,653 | $14,011 | $2,340 | $11,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map