669 Parsonage Place Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $642,604 - $714,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Parsonage Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $678,302, approximately $497 per square foot. 669 Parsonage Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Lane Michael
Bought by
Linhart Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Cook Barbara J
Bought by
Lane Michael and Lane Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linhart Matthew | $420,000 | -- | |
| Lane Michael | $137,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,219 | $399 | $160 | $239 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $405 | $162 | $243 |
| 2023 | $9,276 | $412 | $165 | $247 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $412 | $165 | $247 |
| 2021 | $11,367 | $412 | $165 | $247 |
| 2020 | $7,819 | $443 | $442 | $1 |
| 2019 | $7,141 | $475 | $474 | $1 |