NOT LISTED FOR SALE

669 Quartzville Rd Fairplay, CO 80440

Estimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,493,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,456 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2021

Last sale price $1,200,000 $347 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,362 / mo

145 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Fantastic newer full log. 1+acre lot & amazing mountain views! Secluded location in desirable Placer Valley. Easy location to access from HWY9 25 mins to Breckenridge. Rustic finishes in this fully modern cabin in the woods make this a great home. The furnishings are new & upscale. The main bedroom bath is spectacular. Lower walkout is light and bright and has a separate deck, entrance and full bath.
58K gross revenue in 2020 after $30k loss for COVID closing. Will b over 100k in 2021

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg McCallum

Colo Mtn. Retreats Realty, Inc License #ER40023460 Listed on: 04/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Agent Not In Board

NON-BOARD OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,181

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5114

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,181

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.06
  • Subdivision Name: PLACER VALLEY
  • Directions: From Alma head towards Breckenridge and go Left on CR 6. Take a left onto Quartzville road and home is on the left.
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Washer
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Utility Room
  • Living Area: 3456.0

Utilities

  • Green Building Features: Not Applicable
  • Heating: Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Trash Collection, Septic Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trails/Paths
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46173.6
  • Parcel #: 5114
  • Zoning Description: Residential Rural

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2180.56
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Parker Jonathan Matthew
Bought by
Northstar Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,304,731

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2021
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Delaney Daniel J and Delaney Theresa M
Bought by
Parker Jonathan Matthew and Parker Laaura Leigh
Seller's Agent
Greg McCallum
Colo Mtn. Retreats Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Agent Not In Board
NON-BOARD OFFICE
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.82%
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Warden Perry Kirk and Warden Ann M
Bought by
Delaney Daniel J and Delaney Theresa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$574,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Shilo Thomas Neal and Shilo Thomas
Bought by
Warden Perry Kirk and Warden Ann M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Mccleary Glenn M and Mccleary Lana L
Bought by
Shilo Thomas Neal and Shilo Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Northstar Realty Llc -- --
Parker Jonathan Matthew $1,200,000 Fidelity National Title
Delaney Daniel J $749,000 Fidelity National Title
Warden Perry Kirk $385,000 Fidelity National Title
Shilo Thomas Neal $65,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parker Jonathan Matthew $960,000
Previous Owner Delaney Daniel J $574,000
Previous Owner Warden Perry Kirk $288,750
Previous Owner Shilo Thomas Neal $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $1,200,000 0.0% $347 / Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: Summit MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,835 $71,030 $6,180 $64,850
2024 $4,810 $79,130 $5,780 $73,350
2023 $4,810 $79,130 $5,780 $73,350
2022 $2,701 $42,212 $2,988 $39,224
2021 $2,641 $43,420 $3,070 $40,350
2020 $2,181 $34,720 $2,300 $32,420
2019 $2,111 $34,720 $2,300 $32,420
2018 $1,079 $34,720 $2,300 $32,420
2017 $784 $14,200 $14,200 $0
2016 $784 $14,470 $14,470 $0
2015 $800 $14,470 $14,470 $0
2014 $659 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Summit MLS

MLS Number: S1024522

Summit MLS

APN: 5114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.