669 Rambler Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $294,730 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Rambler Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $308,183, approximately $217 per square foot. 669 Rambler Ct is a home with nearby schools including Forestbrook Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
A & K Properties Of South Carolina Inc
Bought by
Tpl Trust Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Ashton Development Llc
Bought by
A & K Properties Of South Carolina Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tpl Trust Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| A & K Properties Of South Carolina Inc | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $15,748 | $4,374 | $11,374 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $9,266 | $2,612 | $6,654 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $11,432 | $2,612 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $11,432 | $2,612 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $11,432 | $2,612 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $8,058 | $2,292 | $5,766 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $8,058 | $2,292 | $5,766 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,058 | $2,292 | $5,766 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $8,058 | $2,292 | $5,766 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $8,058 | $2,292 | $5,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map