669 Uxbridge Cir St. George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $448,267 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Uxbridge Cir, St. George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $486,817, approximately $258 per square foot. 669 Uxbridge Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Tonaquint Intermediate School, and Dixie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Crowther Jonathan and Crowther Paula M
Bought by
Crowther Jonathan M and Crowther Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Dalrymple John H and Marital Trust
Bought by
Crowther Jonathan and Crowther Paula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Adler Zenda H and H Marc & Z H Adler Family Livi
Bought by
Dalrymple John H and H Marc & Z H Adler Family Livi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowther Jonathan M | -- | None Available | |
| Crowther Jonathan | -- | Skyview Title Insurance Agen | |
| Dalrymple John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $231,605 | $53,790 | $177,815 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $243,870 | $52,250 | $191,620 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $252,285 | $52,250 | $200,035 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $342,900 | $80,000 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $300,600 | $80,000 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $301,200 | $80,000 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $149,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $138,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $138,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $131,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $132,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map