6690 Bitterroot Dr Colorado Springs, CO 80923
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $693,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6690 Bitterroot Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 and is currently estimated at $669,954, approximately $177 per square foot. 6690 Bitterroot Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Jenkins Middle School, and Doherty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Robert S and Robinson Deborah A
Bought by
Divine Noah and Divine Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,509
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Robert S and Robinson Deborah A
Bought by
Robinson Robert S and Robinson Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Robinson Robert S and Robinson Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divine Noah | $380,000 | Legacy Title Group Llc | |
| Robinson Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Robert S | $249,995 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divine Noah | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Robert S | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $46,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $45,770 | $5,530 | $40,240 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $45,770 | $5,530 | $40,240 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $34,060 | $4,900 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $35,040 | $5,040 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $28,810 | $4,380 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $28,810 | $4,380 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $25,790 | $4,410 | $21,380 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $25,790 | $4,410 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $26,050 | $4,480 | $21,570 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $26,050 | $4,480 | $21,570 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $23,680 | $4,480 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map