6690 Violet Way Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,666 - $1,915,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,900
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6690 Violet Way, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,635,417, approximately $277 per square foot. 6690 Violet Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Nickerson William B and Nickerson Kimberly A
Bought by
Delisa Zachary and Delisa Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,409
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,307,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Bought by
Nickerson William B and Nickerson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delisa Zachary | $680,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nickerson William B | $934,574 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delisa Zachary | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson William B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,241 | $89,615 | $17,529 | $72,086 |
| 2024 | $8,704 | $89,856 | $15,418 | $74,438 |
| 2023 | $8,716 | $89,856 | $15,418 | $74,438 |
| 2022 | $6,653 | $67,937 | $17,726 | $50,211 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $69,892 | $18,236 | $51,656 |
| 2020 | $6,429 | $66,620 | $22,429 | $44,191 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $66,620 | $22,429 | $44,191 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $60,343 | $14,082 | $46,261 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $60,343 | $14,082 | $46,261 |
| 2016 | $6,030 | $63,374 | $15,606 | $47,768 |
| 2015 | $5,730 | $63,374 | $15,606 | $47,768 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $56,595 | $17,736 | $38,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map