6690 Wareham Ct Unit 6690 Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6690 Wareham Ct Unit 6690, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $208,190, approximately $149 per square foot. 6690 Wareham Ct Unit 6690 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Uwiragiye Didier
Bought by
Griggs Gary and Griggs Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Mukeshimana Louise
Bought by
Uwiragiye Didier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Diwan Anuya P
Bought by
Uwiragiye Didier and Mukeshimana Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Williams Vernita
Bought by
Diwan Anuya P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Ohare J Lawrence
Bought by
Williams Vernita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Ohare John Lawrence and Ohare Eleanor Ann
Bought by
Ohare J Lawrence and Ohare Eleanor Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Gary | $210,000 | Collective Title | |
| Uwiragiye Didier | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Uwiragiye Didier | $175,000 | Duncan Richard L | |
| Diwan Anuya P | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Vernita | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Ohare J Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uwiragiye Didier | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Diwan Anuya P | $97,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Vernita | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $56,120 | $12,940 | $43,180 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $56,120 | $12,940 | $43,180 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $56,120 | $12,940 | $43,180 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $36,500 | $8,400 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $36,500 | $8,400 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $36,500 | $8,400 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $24,310 | $8,400 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $24,310 | $8,400 | $15,910 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $24,310 | $8,400 | $15,910 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $27,000 | $8,400 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $27,000 | $8,400 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $27,000 | $8,400 | $18,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,340 | $8,400 | $24,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map