6691 Beagle Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6691 Beagle Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $334,968, approximately $202 per square foot. 6691 Beagle Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
J Ii Homes Inc
Bought by
Ries William T and Ries Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,250
Outstanding Balance
$43,554
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ries William T | $136,300 | Lawyers Title Fairfield |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ries William T | $135,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $91,850 | $12,310 | $79,540 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $91,850 | $12,310 | $79,540 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $90,090 | $12,310 | $77,780 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $68,080 | $12,310 | $55,770 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $64,920 | $12,310 | $52,610 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $64,920 | $12,310 | $52,610 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $49,800 | $12,790 | $37,010 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $49,800 | $12,790 | $37,010 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $49,800 | $12,790 | $37,010 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $47,200 | $12,790 | $34,410 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $47,200 | $12,790 | $34,410 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $47,200 | $12,790 | $34,410 |
| 2013 | $2,599 | $48,700 | $11,510 | $37,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map