Estimated Value: $180,914 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6691 Stone Ct, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $194,479, approximately $144 per square foot. 6691 Stone Ct is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including William M. Mcgarrah Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Hamrick Ronnie
Bought by
Rooks Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooks Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $56,160 | $7,200 | $48,960 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $57,880 | $7,200 | $50,680 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $58,720 | $7,200 | $51,520 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $48,600 | $7,200 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $33,680 | $7,200 | $26,480 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $32,701 | $7,200 | $25,501 |
| 2019 | $983 | $24,215 | $5,600 | $18,615 |
| 2018 | $898 | $22,124 | $5,600 | $16,524 |
| 2017 | $747 | $18,358 | $5,600 | $12,758 |
| 2016 | $658 | $16,170 | $5,600 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $629 | $15,815 | $6,400 | $9,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map