6693 N Snowflake Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
165
Sq Ft
$2,466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6693 N Snowflake Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $406,876, approximately $2,465 per square foot. 6693 N Snowflake Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Clark John Henry and Clark Moira Ritchie
Bought by
Vinkk Randall Todd and Vinkk Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,099
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Schutte Richard L and Schutte Katherine C
Bought by
Clark John Henry and Clark Moira Ritchie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,327
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Meriwether Sharon K
Bought by
Schutte Rich and Schutte Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,417
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Applewhite C Nathan and Applewhite Christine M
Bought by
Meriwether Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage